Our Staff

Head Teacher
Ms L Lobo – Designated Safeguarding Lead

Assistant Head Teacher
Ms P Dhami
Assistant Head Teacher
Ms K Harrison
Deputy Head Teacher
Ms L Wright
Administration Team
Ms K Gosling – Data Manager
Ms D Marshall – Senior Administrator
Mrs B Bacchus – Administrator

Foundation Stage Unit

Snowdrop

Ms N Bartholomeusz/- Class Teacher
Mrs R Iqbal – Nursery Nurse

Dandelion

Ms B Watkins – Class Teacher
Ms C Pennington – Teaching Assistant

Poppy

Ms K Wright – Class Teacher
Mrs A Naveed – Teaching Assistant

Bluebell

Ms C McGrath – Class Teacher (EYFS Curriculum Leader)

Ms K Lefley-Evans – Class Teacher

Ms M Mumtaz – Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Eley – (EYFS Cover HLTA)

Key Stage 1

Year 1

Field Maple

Ms Z Meredith – Class Teacher
Mrs G Ahmad – Teaching Assistant

Horse Chestnut

Miss D Bush – Class Teacher

Ash

Mrs L McKetty  – Year Leader
Mrs S Boyle – Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Poplar

Ms E O’Shea – Class Teacher (Year Leader)
Mrs D McNicholas – Teaching Assistant

Holly

Ms C Bennison – Class Teacher
Ms T Croucher – School Direct

Pine

Ms D Reeve – Class Teacher
Ms T Williams – Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 2

Year 3

Silver Birch

Ms I Hassan – Class Teacher

Ms S Ghedu – Teaching Assistant

Cherry

Ms H Moulder – Class Teacher

Apple

Ms S Chowdhury – Class Teacher (Year Leader)

Ms S Lambi – Teaching Assistant for Year 3

Year 4

Sycamore

Mr S Vainker – Class Teacher

Ms A Torq – Teaching Assistant

Hawthorn

Ms L Patel – Class Teacher

Ms H Humaidan – Teaching Assistant

Mulberry

Ms L Brown – Class Teacher (Year Leader)

Ms K Sahota – School Direct

Mrs G Bateman – Teaching Assistant for Year 4

Year 5

Elm

Ms J Scuffil – Class Teacher

Ms O John – Teaching Assistant

Ms J Shrethsa – Teaching Assistant

Aspen

Ms K Eaton – Class Teacher (Year Leader)

Mr M Asamoah-Danso Teaching Assistant for Year 5

Ms K Sookramenien – Teaching Assistant

Ms H Hoque – Teaching Assistant

Oak

Ms N Dobson – Class Teacher

Ms S Atwel – Class Teacher

Mr D Mistry – Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Willow

Ms E Nayar – Class Teacher

Mr W Wreford – Teaching Assistant

Lime

Ms K Watson – Class Teacher

Ms Y Mohamed – Teaching Assistamt

Alder

Ms J Cobb- Class Teacher (Year Leader)

Ms O Ogbavboa- Teaching Assistant

Class Cover for Teachers

Mrs R Johri – HLTA
Mrs C Karunaratne – HLTA
Mrs E Ibrahim – HLTA

Inclusion Team

Ms E Berkeley – SENDCO/Inclusion Leader – Designated Safeguarding Teacher
Mrs H Chawla – Inclusion Officer

EMA Team

Mrs C Karunaratne – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Ibrahim – Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

Welfare Officer

Mrs A Alexander

Place 2 Be School Project Worker

Ms L Eversley

SMSAs

Ms S Stafford (Lunchtime Leader)
Mrs S Kay
Mrs D McNicholas
Mrs C Pennington
Ms M Bayraktari
Mrs L Davies
Ms M Esher
Ms O John
Ms D Malil

Blossom Tree

Ms S Stafford (Senior Play Worker)

Ms B Saliaj
Mrs S Kay
Mrs S Boyle
Mrs C Pennington