Our Staff

Head Teacher
Mrs L Lobo

Deputy Head Teacher
Ms L Wright

Assistant Head Teachers
Ms P Dhami
Ms K Harrison

Administration Team
Mr J Mays
Ms D Marshall
Miss K Gosling
Mrs B Bacchus

Foundation Stage Unit

Snowdrop

Ms N Bartholomeusz/Mr A Lovegrove – Class Teachers
Mrs R Iqbal – Nursery Nurse

Dandelion

Ms N Dobson – Class Teacher
Mrs A Naveed – Teaching Assistant

Poppy

Ms L Gerber – Class Teacher
Ms C Pennington – Teaching Assistant

Bluebell

Mr C Jones – Class Teacher (FS Curriculum Leader)
Ms M Mumtaz – Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Eley – (FS Cover HLTA)

Key Stage 1

Year 1

Field Maple

Ms C Bennison – Class Teacher
Mrs G Ahmad – Teaching Assistant

Horse Chestnut

Miss D Bush – Class Teacher
Ms D Farrar – Teaching Assistant

Ash

Mrs L McKetty- Class Teacher (Year Leader)
Mrs S Boyle – Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Poplar

Mrs E Ibrahim – Class Teacher
Miss K Sahota – Teaching Assistant

Holly

Mr J Collum – Class Teacher
Mrs D McNicholas – Teaching Assistant

Pine

Ms C McGrath – Class Teacher (Year Leader)
Mrs S Lambi – Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 2

Year 3

Silver Birch

Ms H Moulder – Class Teacher

Cherry

Ms K Rusk – Class Teacher

Apple

Ms K White – Class Teacher (Year Leader)

Mr W Wreford – Teaching Assistant for Year 3

Ms J Scuffil- Teaching Assistant for Year 3

Year 4

Sycamore

Ms M Gill – Class Teacher

Hawthorn

Ms L Hibbins – Class Teacher

Mulberry

Ms J Cobb – Class Teacher (Year Leader)

Ms T Williams – Teaching Assistant for Year 4
Ms P Scott – Teaching Assistant for Year 4

Year 5

Elm

Ms S Kellie / Ms P Sandhu – Class Teachers

Aspen

Ms Z Londeix – Class Teacher

Oak

Ms N Harvey – Class Teacher (Year Leader)

Ms R Johri – Teaching Assistant for Year 5

Mrs G Bateman – Teaching Assistant for Year 5

Year 6

Willow

Ms A Jordan – Class Teacher

Lime

Ms A Dukseyeh – Class Teacher

Alder

Ms C Ryan – Class Teacher (Year Leader)

Mrs R Johri – Teaching Assistant (HLTA) for Year 6
Mr M Asamoah-Danso – Teaching Assistant for Year 6

Class Cover for Teachers

Mrs R Johri – HLTA
Mrs C Karunaratne – HLTA

Inclusion Team

Ms E Berkeley – SENDCO/Inclusion Manager
Mrs H Chawla – Inclusion Administrator
Mrs B Bacchus – Inclusion Support

EMA Team

Mrs C Karunaratne – Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Welfare Officer

Mrs A Alexander

IT- Support

Miss D Farrar

Place 2 Be School Project Worker

Ms L Eversley

SMSAs

Ms S Stafford (Lunchtime Lead)
Mrs D McNicholas
Mrs C Pennington
Mrs V Anton
Mrs H Nur
Mrs S Kay
Mrs C Schroff

Blossom Tree

Ms S Stafford (Senior Play Worker)
Mrs I Olubi
Mrs S Kay
Mrs A Losinska
Mrs S Boyle
Mrs C Pennington